Instructor Office Hours

Fall 2022 Office Hours for Instructors and TAs

David Atkin
M 2:30-3:30, T 2:15-3:15 R 2:15-3:15

Anne Basaran

M 3:30 – 4:30 (in-person or WebEx), R 9:00 – 11:00 (WebEx)

Katie Baumel
M 10:00-11:00, R 2:00-4:00

Saras Bellur
R 2:00 – 3:00, F 1:00 – 3:00 (WebEx by prior appointment)

Nathan Chase
M&W 1:30-3:00

John Christensen
T 12:30 – 2:00, W 11:00 – 12:30

Ye Chen
T 11:00-12:00, W 11:00-12:00, R11:00-12:00 Online

Amanda Coletti
T 11:00 – 12:30, R 12:30 – 2:00 (By appointment via Nexus)

Amanda Denes
T 3:30-5:30, W 9:00-10:00 Online

James DiCairano

M&W 2:00-3:00

Kirstie Farrar
T&R 2:00-3:00 W 12:30-1:30 virtually or in person, by appointment

Jacqueline Gunning

M&W 9:30-11:00

Mark Hamilton
T 2:00-3:00, R 9:30-10:30, F 11:00-12:00 and by appointment. All will be conducted via Webex.

Emily Hamlin
M,W,F 10:00-11:00

Elizabeth Hintz
T 11:30-12:30 (On campus), W 1:45-2:45 (Online), R11:30-12:30 (On campus)

Svetlana Kalnova
T&R 11:15-12:15 and 5-5:30pm, and by appointment

Mohnish Kananathan

T&R 12:20-1:25, F 11:15-12:05

Kenneth Lachlan
M 1:00-3:00, R 2:00-3:00

Yukyung Lee
R 3:00-5:00 (Online) , F 1:15-2:15 (On campus)

Sara Levin
M 2:00-4:00, T 11:30-12:30

Carolyn Lin
T 3:30-5:30, W 4:00-5:00

Thomas Meade
M & W 11:00-12:30

Evan Melara
M&W 10:30-11:00, R 2:30-3:30

Kristine Nowak
T 2:00-3:00, W 12:00-2:00 Online

Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch

T & R 2:00 – 3:00, W 9:00 – 10:00

Louvins Pierre

W 10:00-11:00 (Meetings offered online or on campus), R 4:00-6:00 (Online)

Eli Quay
T&R 11:00-12:30 (in office 246)

Aditi Rao
M&W 2:00-3:30

Diana Rios
T 2:00-5:00, Online by appointment

Jocelyn Steinke
T & R 1:00-3:00, By appointment.

Sara Stifano
T 8:00-9:15, R 8:00-9:15, R 3:30-4:00. Please request all appointments via email. Appointments held in Arjona 232 or via WebEx.

Stephen Stifano
M&W 9:30-11:00

Jiyoun Suk
M 12:30-2:00 (Office), R 10:00-11:30 (Virtual)

Rachel Tucker
T 10:50-12:20, F 9:30-11:00, By appointment

Meredith Turner

M 9:30-11:00, W 12:30-2:00

Brett Williams

M,W 10:30 – 12:00 (By appointment only, WebEx meetings by request)

Xihui Wang

T&R 2:00-3:30

Dongdong Yang
COMM 2300: M&W 1:00-2:30, COMM 2600: M&W 2:30-4:00

Anna Young
M 1:30-1:00, W 11:30-1:00